Entity
  • AuctionArt

    Created in 2007
  • BETA

    Up & running (A)
    Existing signals show a regular activity
  • Social networks

    598 148
  • Activities

  • Entity types

  • Location

    Paris, France

    Paris

    France

  • Employees

    Scale: 2-10

    Estimated: 6

  • SIREN

    503314965
  • Engaged corporates

    1
    1 0
  • Added in Motherbase

    3 years, 4 months ago
Description
  • Value proposition

    [Automatic translation follows] AuctionArt, under the hammer of Rémy Le Fur, organizes every month an uncatalogued auction of furniture and art objects.

    In these sales, we find different provenances: all the furniture from the estate of Mr. X, the objects deposited during the week by our neighbors in the district, those of our loyal customers periodically improving their decor...

    The whole, re-staged by our teams for only a few hours, finds a "virginity" in an atmosphere of "good house", while waiting, after more than 6000 visitors, to leave with their new masters.

    The entire AuctionArt team welcomes you at 9, rue de Duras to guide you, inform you and estimate your goods free of charge in order to present them at auction.

    Visit our website www.auctionartparis.com

    furniture art objects all periods, old, modern and contemporary paintings, jewelry, and inventories and estates

  • Original language

    AuctionArt, sous le marteau de Rémy Le Fur, organise chaque mois une vente aux enchères non cataloguée de mobilier et objets d’art.

    Dans ces ventes se retrouvent différentes provenances : l’entier mobilier provenant de la succession de monsieur X, les objets déposés dans la semaine par nos voisins de l’arrondissement, ceux de nos fidèles clients améliorant périodiquement leur décor...

    L’ensemble, remis en scène par nos équipes pour seulement quelques heures, retrouve une « virginité » dans une atmosphère de « bonne maison », en attendant, après plus de 6000 visiteurs, de partir avec leurs nouveaux maitres.

    Toute l’équipe d’AuctionArt vous accueille au 9, rue de Duras pour vous guider, vous renseigner et estimer gratuitement vos biens afin de les présenter en vente aux enchères.

    RDV sur notre site www.auctionartparis.com

    mobilier objets d'art toute époque, tableaux anciens, modernes et contemporains, bijoux, and inventaires et successions

  • Auction Art Rémy Le Fur & Associés - Société de ventes aux enchères

    Retrouvez une sélection d'objets d'art - Commissaires-priseurs à Paris

  • https://www.auctionartparis.com
Corporate interactions BETA
Corporate TypeTweets Articles
Drouot
Drouot
Artists and Writers
Drouot
Artists and Writers
Not capitalistic
Not partnership
Event

19 Nov 2023

Similar entities
Loading...
Loading...
Social network dynamics